Robtex.Com - Info robtex.com

robtex.com receives about 6,000 unique visitors and 11,400 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $39.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $28,055.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank robtex.com is ranked number 72,097 in the world and 0.0012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Herndon, VA, 20172, United States and links to network IP address 46.255.120.83. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - robtex.com

Robtex. WHOIS, passive DNS lookup and autonomous systems information.
How did robtex.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is robtex.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
180,000
Daily Pageviews:
11,400 (1.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
72,097 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0012% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.8%15.9%62163
India 9.1%7.6%36134
China 8.9%6.4%55825
Russian Federation 3.6%3.2%63436
Germany 3.3%1.9%84208
Turkey 3.0%4.0%21272
Italy 2.8%1.7%60173
Singapore 2.7%9.1%8842
United Kingdom 2.5%2.1%82123
Iran 2.3%2.7%46568
Brazil 1.8%2.2%58920
Poland 1.7%1.3%46786
Spain 1.7%2.1%68479
Netherlands 1.6%1.7%39740
Pakistan 1.6%1.4%26135
Indonesia 1.4%1.3%42054
Canada 1.3%0.8%85853
Portugal 1.2%1.8%19287
Hong Kong 1.1%1.9%26064
Egypt 1.0%0.7%32524
Azerbaijan 1.0%0.5%29613
Israel 0.9%1.2%21527
Taiwan 0.9%0.7%50987
Mexico 0.8%1.0%65913
Greece 0.8%1.0%37603
Australia 0.8%0.8%75816
Romania 0.7%0.6%44282
Colombia 0.7%0.7%27737
Cuba 0.7%0.6%8738
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.4%31976
Myanmar 0.6%0.3%17932
Algeria 0.6%0.7%25307
Uganda 0.6%0.3%8133
Bangladesh 0.6%0.7%23853
Nigeria 0.5%0.3%59446

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
robtex.com
99.67%99.49%1.9
OTHER
0%0.50%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush robtex.com
Domain:
  robtex.com
Rank:
  145,732
Organic Keywords:
  18,749
Organic Traffic:
  7,516
Organic Cost:
  $1,577.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  18
Adwords Cost:
  $131.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  65
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,011
Total Backlinks:
  2,016,700
Follow Links:
  1,779,645
Nofollow Links:
  237,055
Referring Domains:
  4,653
Referring IPs:
  4,601

How socially engaged is robtex.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  15,693
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much robtex.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$39.49
Monthly Revenue:
$1,184.70
Yearly Revenue:
$14,413.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,813$20.79
Singapore 1,037$3.10
China 730$2.25
United Kingdom 239$1.49
India 866$1.39
Germany 217$1.05
Netherlands 194$0.99
Israel 137$0.80
Hong Kong 217$0.75
Russian Federation 365$0.74
Australia 91$0.69
Italy 194$0.68
Canada 91$0.64
Turkey 456$0.50
Portugal 205$0.45
Brazil 251$0.44
Iran 308$0.36
Poland 148$0.27
Spain 239$0.27
Greece 114$0.21
Indonesia 148$0.18
United Arab Emirates 46$0.17
Pakistan 160$0.17
Taiwan 80$0.15
Uganda 34$0.12
Mexico 114$0.11
Bangladesh 80$0.11
Colombia 80$0.11
Cuba 68$0.10
Azerbaijan 57$0.09
Nigeria 34$0.09
Romania 68$0.08
Algeria 80$0.07
Egypt 80$0.06
Myanmar 34$0.05

How much money do robtex.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$222.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,710.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,733
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
51,991
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
632,555
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 326$3.74
Singapore 301$0.90
India 243$0.39
Germany 63$0.30
China 95$0.29
United Kingdom 38$0.24
Netherlands 33$0.17
Canada 23$0.16
Israel 26$0.15
Australia 18$0.14
Italy 33$0.11
Indonesia 86$0.11
Portugal 43$0.09
Poland 49$0.09
Greece 44$0.08
Hong Kong 22$0.07
Iran 49$0.06
Pakistan 51$0.05
Spain 45$0.05
Russian Federation 22$0.04
Turkey 32$0.03
Brazil 15$0.03
Taiwan 13$0.02
United Arab Emirates 6$0.02
Romania 14$0.02
Azerbaijan 9$0.01
Mexico 10$0.01
Colombia 6$0.01
Cuba 5$0.01
Algeria 4$0.00
Egypt 4$0.00
Uganda 1$0.00
Bangladesh 2$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00
Myanmar 1$0.00

How much is robtex.com worth?

Website Value:
$28,055.37

Where is robtex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.255.120.83
ASN:
AS48285 
ISP:
Robtex Limited 
Server Location:
Herndon
VA
20172
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 46.255.120.83

How fast does robtex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1964 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/robtex/_ate.track.config_resp (54 seconds)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/followbutton/info.json?callback=__twttr.setFollowersCountAndFollowing&lang=en&screen_names=robtexdotcom (10 minutes)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://widgets.pinterest.com/v1/urls/count.json?url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.robtex.com%2F&callback=window._ate.cbs.rcb_gsvs0 (14.8 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1984530505114267?v=2.8.1 (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 62% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 447 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="/dashboard/">Login</a> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 28.3KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://www.robtex.com/ could save 26.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=73726&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=0&coppa=0&sec=1&kdntuid=1 could save 1.5KiB (66% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.6KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying https://www.robtex.com/ could save 8.6KiB (23% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="follow-button" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="btn">Follow</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="count" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="note">766 followers</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="abgl" href="https://www.go…ceB5AIasa0WOQQ" class="abgl">AdChoices</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

robtex.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.robtex.com
Organization: Robtex LTD
Location: Nicosia/businessCategory=Private Organization/serialNumber=HE 324585, Nicosia, CY
Issuer: GeoTrust EV SSL CA - G4
Valid from: Aug 7 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Aug 12 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GeoTrust EV SSL CA - G4
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Primary Certification Authority
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

robtex.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to robtex.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.11.10
Date: Mon, 13 Nov 2017 10:04:25 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: rtsession=bCB9OYJRv3ZTmCQeEWl525JwPPpNFOh; expires=Wed, 13 Dec 2017 10:04:25 GMT; domain=www.robtex.com; path=/; secure; httponly
Location: https://www.robtex.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0,no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.11.10
Date: Mon, 13 Nov 2017 10:04:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
Set-Cookie: rtsession=bfNqiMFt0ixzCxUDvgIcEfJKZ2zjQSt; expires=Wed, 13 Dec 2017 10:04:26 GMT; domain=www.robtex.com; path=/; secure; httponly
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Content-Language: en-US
Last-Modified: Mon, 13 Nov 2017 10:04:26 GMT
Expires: Mon, 13 Nov 2017 10:04:26 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-RT-Time: 0.005500532 0.005312756

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS chris.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ruth.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-24
Domain Age:
21 years 8 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.google.com...
Domain Name: robtex.com
Registry Domain ID: 7***403_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.google.com
Registrar URL: https://domains.google.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-08T10:52:20Z
Creation Date: 1996-02-24T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-02-25T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Google Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 895
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8772376466
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Anthi Koniali
Registrant Organization: Robtex LTD
Registrant Street: 67 Kennedy Avenue
Registrant Street: Office 401 Athienitis Kennedy Park
Registrant City: Nicosia
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1076
Registrant Country: CY
Registrant Phone: +357.22441722
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Anthi Koniali
Admin Organization: Robtex LTD
Admin Street: 67 Kennedy Avenue
Admin Street: Office 401 Athienitis Kennedy Park
Admin City: Nicosia
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1076
Admin Country: CY
Admin Phone: +357.22441722
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Anthi Koniali
Tech Organization: Robtex LTD
Tech Street: 67 Kennedy Avenue
Tech Street: Office 401 Athienitis Kennedy Park
Tech City: Nicosia
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1076
Tech Country: CY
Tech Phone: +357.22441722
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: CHRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUTH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-13T10:03:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Please register your domains at: https://domains.google.com/
This data is provided by Google for information purposes, and to assist
persons obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
records. Google does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, will you use this data to:
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail (spam); or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to this
WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ROBTEX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 7***403_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.google.com
Registrar URL: http://domains.google.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-08T10:52:20Z
Creation Date: 1996-02-24T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2024-02-25T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Google Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 895
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8772376466
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: CHRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUTH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
DNSSEC DS Data: 2371 13 2 8043B8C78F1427F560160E8B6E1***40E933A409A830A2E0F862AD8A99A8BD753
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-13T10:04:15Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
robtex.com widget