Robtex.Com

robtex.com
robtex receives about 10,950 unique visitors and 32,850 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $87.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $77,556.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank robtex.com is ranked number 58,752 in the world and 0.00219% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Herndon, VA, 22070, United States and links to network IP address 46.255.120.80.

About - Robtex.Com

WRITE article about robtex.com

How many visitors does robtex.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
328,500
Daily Pageviews:
32,850 (3.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
58,752 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00219% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,484
Average Load Time:
(1479 ms) 55 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 14.8%11.0%23936
India 13.1%7.8%45630
United States 7.7%5.8%97794
Turkey 3.8%2.1%34200
Japan 3.5%5.9%55388
Belgium 3.5%11.2%6114
United Kingdom 3.3%1.8%50946
Indonesia 3.2%2.6%29509
Netherlands 2.5%1.2%29151
Iran 2.5%1.9%34379
Canada 2.4%10.1%24348
Taiwan 2.2%1.5%22074
Poland 1.9%1.3%37250
Italy 1.9%1.5%53777
Germany 1.8%1.5%76713
Ukraine 1.7%6.4%21343
Vietnam 1.6%1.4%27275
Morocco 1.1%0.4%21823
France 1.0%1.4%84723

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
robtex.com
96.71%98.58%2.4
pop.robtex.com
2.08%0.90%1.0
OTHER
0%0.51%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush robtex.com
Domain:
  robtex.com
Rank:
  237,178
Organic Keywords:
  591
Organic Traffic:
  2,559
Organic Cost:
  $109.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

robtex.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  6,070
Facebook shares:
  203
Facebook comments:
  52
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  6,325
Tweets:
  16
Google +:
  11,843
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  15,693
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much robtex.com can earn?

Website Value:
$77,556.62
Daily Revenue:
$87.60
Monthly Revenue:
$2,628.00
Yearly Revenue:
$31,974.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is robtex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.255.120.80
ASN:
AS48285 
ISP:
ROBTEX LIMITED 
Server Location:
Herndon
VA
22070
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 46.255.120.80

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#!dns=abc.xyz">abc.xyz</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.robtex.com/?a=2&p=main (60 seconds)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 722B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 536B (2% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did robtex.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
X-Info: https redirect
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
Location: https://www.robtex.com/
Server: lighttpd/1.4.31
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:20:03 GMT
X-Varnish: 641243224 640440479
Age: 426898
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.9.5
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:20:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:19:08 GMT
Etag: x1446733148.gzip
Expires: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:20:08 GMT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
X-Debug: z0,uciad030040
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-E-Original-Length: 21571
X-G-New-Length: 8866
X-Rt: p10***9 f412
X-Varnish: 1013898307 1013898007
Age: 55
Via: 1.1 varnish

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 298
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 298
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 298
MX aspmx.l.google.com 298
SOA 898
Mname gdns.q.robtex.com
Rname info.robtex.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 46.255.120.81 3598
A 46.255.120.80 3598
NS gdns2.q.robtex.com 3598
NS gdns1.q.robtex.com 3598
NS gdns3.q.robtex.com 3598
NS gdns0.q.robtex.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-24
Domain Age:
19 years 11 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: robtex.com
Registry Domain ID: 7***403_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: https://domains.google.com/
Updated Date: 2015-05-08T04:27:25.0Z
Creation Date: 1996-02-24T05:00:00.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-02-25T05:00:00.0Z
Registrar: Google Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 895
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: registrar-abuse[at]google.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.877-237-6466
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Anthi Koniali
Registrant Organization: Robtex LTD
Registrant Street: 67 Kennedy Avenue
Registrant City: Nicosia
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1076
Registrant Country: CY
Registrant Phone: +357.22441722
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Anthi Koniali
Admin Organization: Robtex LTD
Admin Street: 67 Kennedy Avenue
Admin City: Nicosia
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1076
Admin Country: CY
Admin Phone: +357.22441722
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Anthi Koniali
Tech Organization: Robtex LTD
Tech Street: 67 Kennedy Avenue
Tech City: Nicosia
Tech Postal Code: 1076
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: CY
Tech Phone: +357.22441722
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: gdns0.q.robtex.com
Name Server: gdns1.q.robtex.com
Name Server: gdns2.q.robtex.com
Name Server: gdns3.q.robtex.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-31T07:40:34.0Z <<<

Registry Billing ID:
Billing Name: Anthi Koniali
Billing Organization: Robtex LTD
Billing Street: 67 Kennedy Avenue
Billing City: Nicosia
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1076
Billing Country: CY
Billing Phone: +357.22441722
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
; Please register your domains at; https://domains.google.com/
; For more information on Whois status codes,
; please visit http://www.icann.org/epp
;
; This data is provided by Google
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; Google does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ROBTEX.COM
Registrar: GOOGLE INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 895
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://domains.google.com
Name Server: GDNS0.Q.ROBTEX.COM
Name Server: GDNS1.Q.ROBTEX.COM
Name Server: GDNS2.Q.ROBTEX.COM
Name Server: GDNS3.Q.ROBTEX.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-may-2015
Creation Date: 24-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 25-feb-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 07:40:13 GMT <<<
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

gaimup.com
0 secs
8tenn***.com
0 secs
thebitcoinmaster.com
0 secs
e22.ultipro.com
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
art-cover.eu
0 secs
oca.com.uy
0 secs
cnwyw.net
0 secs
nation.sc
0 secs
***n.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
robtex.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.