Robtex.Com - Info robtex.com

robtex.com receives about 7,500 unique visitors and 14,250 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $56.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $43,125.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank robtex.com is ranked number 61,416 in the world and 0.0015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.27.24.

About - robtex.com

How popular is robtex.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
225,000
Daily Pageviews:
14,250 (1.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
61,416 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0015% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.9%17.7%68596
China 13.6%9.6%43817
India 7.4%5.5%44968
Japan 6.7%5.9%61145
Spain 4.4%5.7%32609
United Kingdom 4.1%7.3%46005
Germany 3.9%5.1%61460
Russian Federation 3.6%2.5%68913
France 2.8%2.9%66783
Indonesia 2.5%2.2%27903
Turkey 2.3%2.2%28265
Iran 2.1%1.4%59134
Italy 2.0%2.3%68740
Singapore 1.4%1.1%25146
Mexico 1.3%1.2%52502
Nigeria 0.9%0.9%36320
Pakistan 0.9%0.5%44405
Canada 0.8%0.8%110505
Brazil 0.8%0.4%139137
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.4%36990
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.7%44399
Algeria 0.7%1.1%19595
Peru 0.6%0.6%21976
Ethiopia 0.6%0.4%13795
Colombia 0.6%1.1%27761
Bangladesh 0.5%0.4%29491
Australia 0.5%0.6%113493

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
robtex.com
99.67%99.35%1.8
OTHER
0%0.65%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush robtex.com
Domain:
  robtex.com
Rank:
  130,818
Organic Keywords:
  23,559
Organic Traffic:
  8,763
Organic Cost:
  $2,393.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  65
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,421
Total Backlinks:
  34,565,653
Follow Links:
  32,408,992
Nofollow Links:
  2,156,661
Referring Domains:
  3,738
Referring IPs:
  3,787

How socially engaged is robtex.com?

Facebook:
  40,122
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  15,693
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much robtex.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$56.63
Monthly Revenue:
$1,698.90
Yearly Revenue:
$20,669.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,522$28.93
United Kingdom 1,040$6.48
China 1,368$4.23
Germany 727$3.51
Japan 841$2.69
France 413$1.94
India 784$1.25
Italy 328$1.14
Spain 812$0.90
Canada 114$0.80
Russian Federation 356$0.72
Australia 86$0.64
Ethiopia 57$0.47
Singapore 157$0.47
Indonesia 314$0.39
Turkey 314$0.34
Nigeria 128$0.34
Iran 200$0.23
Colombia 157$0.21
Saudi Arabia 100$0.20
Mexico 171$0.17
Algeria 157$0.14
Brazil 57$0.10
Azerbaijan 57$0.09
Peru 86$0.09
Bangladesh 57$0.08
Pakistan 71$0.08

How much money do robtex.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$293.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,565.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,963
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
58,884
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
716,420
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 454$5.21
United Kingdom 166$1.04
Germany 211$1.02
China 178$0.55
India 219$0.35
Indonesia 182$0.22
France 45$0.21
Canada 29$0.20
Italy 56$0.19
Spain 154$0.17
Singapore 45$0.14
Australia 17$0.13
Japan 25$0.08
Russian Federation 21$0.04
Saudi Arabia 21$0.04
Iran 32$0.04
Pakistan 23$0.02
Turkey 22$0.02
Colombia 13$0.02
Mexico 15$0.01
Azerbaijan 9$0.01
Ethiopia 1$0.01
Peru 9$0.01
Algeria 8$0.01
Nigeria 3$0.01
Brazil 3$0.01
Bangladesh 1$0.00

How much is robtex.com worth?

Website Value:
$43,125.67

Where is robtex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.27.24
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.27.24

How fast does robtex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2076 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 366.3KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/15657971479296481204 could save 353.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.berush.com/static/berush/banners/orange/300x250/300x250_en.png could save 2.9KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/8017900116167428234 could save 2.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/8832136065399351552 could save 1.9KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/3242254932302603227 could save 1.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/9499257102382584411 could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/15887243078365976633 could save 835B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/icore_images/15477371435253650715 could save 793B (11% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://robtex.com/
https://robtex.com/
https://www.robtex.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdnprojectagora.s3.amazonaws.com/gr/robtex.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/robtex/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
https://www.robtex.com/detroitchicago/rochester.js?cb=171-3&v=8 (5 minutes)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/followbutton/info.json?callback=__twttr.setFollowersCountAndFollowing&lang=en&screen_names=robtexdotcom (10 minutes)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1984530505114267?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/tdggrperformancerobtexcom11876593/loader.js (4 hours)
https://www.robtex.com/aiad-23.js (20.3 hours)
https://www.robtex.com/detroitchicago/edmonton.webp?a=a&cb=3&shcb=28 (24 hours)
https://www.robtex.com/porpoiseant/jellyfish.webp?a=a&cb=3&shcb=28 (24 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 650 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <code>&lt;script async….js&quot;&gt;&lt;/script&gt;</code> falls outside the viewport.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 54% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://www.robtex.com/porpoiseant/jellyfish.webp?a=a&cb=3&shcb=28 could save 1.8KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.robtex.com/ could save 1.9KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="follow-button" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="btn">Follow</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="count" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="note">637 followers</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="abgl" href="https://www.go…trGW4m65Y2wwXg" class="abgl">AdChoices</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to robtex.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.10.3
Date: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 15:16:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/plain; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Expires: Fri, 15 Sep 2017 13:02:20 UTC
Response: 301
Vary: Accept-Encoding,X-APP-JSON
X-Ezoic-Cdn: Hit ds;mm;bcdcfd54ffc4ac4d6b1af7803d3f9af7;2-34596-62;7ed3084b-ec41-428d-7a3d-510a78d570b3
X-Middleton-Response: 301
X-Sol: pub_site
Set-Cookie: ezoadgid_34596=-1; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Thu, 14 Sep 2017 15:46:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: ez_wrap=0; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Thu, 14 Sep 2017 16:16:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezouid_34596=264793715; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Wed, 04 Sep 2019 15:16:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezoref_34596=; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Thu, 14 Sep 2017 17:16:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: lp_34596=http://www.robtex.com/; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Thu, 14 Sep 2017 17:16:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezoab_34596=mod6-; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Thu, 14 Sep 2017 15:46:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: active_template::34596=pub_site; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Sat, 16 Sep 2017 15:16:31 UTC
Location: https://www.robtex.com/
Cache-Control: public, max-age=78348
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.3
Date: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 15:16:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Language: en-US
Display: pub_site_sol
Expires: Wed, 13 Sep 2017 15:16:31 GMT
PageSpeed: off
Response: 200
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
Vary: Accept-Encoding,X-APP-JSON
X-Ezoic-Cdn: Miss
X-Middleton-Display: pub_site_sol
X-Middleton-Response: 200
X-Rt-Time: 0.002540901 0.002287248
X-Sol: pub_site
Set-Cookie: ezoadgid_34596=-1; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Thu, 14 Sep 2017 15:46:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: ez_wrap=0; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Thu, 14 Sep 2017 16:16:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezouid_34596=875802650; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Wed, 04 Sep 2019 15:16:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezoref_34596=; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Thu, 14 Sep 2017 17:16:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: lp_34596=https://www.robtex.com/; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Thu, 14 Sep 2017 17:16:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezoab_34596=mod6-; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Thu, 14 Sep 2017 15:46:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: active_template::34596=pub_site; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Sat, 16 Sep 2017 15:16:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezovid_34596=1256634910; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Thu, 14 Sep 2017 15:46:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezovuuid_34596=45439f7e-031a-4a38-7947-13668b7f71f8; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Thu, 14 Sep 2017 15:46:31 UTC
Set-Cookie: ezopvc_34596=1; Path=/; Domain=robtex.com; Expires=Thu, 14 Sep 2017 18:16:31 UTC
Last-Modified: Thu, 14 Sep 2017 15:16:28 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, must-revalidate, no-cache, no-store

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS chris.ns.cloudflare.com 2025
NS ruth.ns.cloudflare.com 2025

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
21 years 4 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.google.com...
Domain Name: robtex.com
Registry Domain ID: 7***403_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.google.com
Registrar URL: https://domains.google.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-08T10:52:20Z
Creation Date: 1996-02-24T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-02-25T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Google Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 895
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8772376466
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Anthi Koniali
Registrant Organization: Robtex LTD
Registrant Street: 67 Kennedy Avenue
Registrant Street: Office 401 Athienitis Kennedy Park
Registrant City: Nicosia
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1076
Registrant Country: CY
Registrant Phone: +357.22441722
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Anthi Koniali
Admin Organization: Robtex LTD
Admin Street: 67 Kennedy Avenue
Admin Street: Office 401 Athienitis Kennedy Park
Admin City: Nicosia
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1076
Admin Country: CY
Admin Phone: +357.22441722
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Anthi Koniali
Tech Organization: Robtex LTD
Tech Street: 67 Kennedy Avenue
Tech Street: Office 401 Athienitis Kennedy Park
Tech City: Nicosia
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1076
Tech Country: CY
Tech Phone: +357.22441722
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: CHRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUTH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-14T15:15:39Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Please register your domains at: https://domains.google.com/
This data is provided by Google for information purposes, and to assist
persons obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
records. Google does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, will you use this data to:
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail (spam); or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to this
WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ROBTEX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 7***403_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.google.com
Registrar URL: http://domains.google.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-08T10:52:20Z
Creation Date: 1996-02-24T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2024-02-25T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Google Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 895
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8772376466
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: CHRIS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUTH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
DNSSEC DS Data: 2371 13 2 8043B8C78F1427F560160E8B6E1***40E933A409A830A2E0F862AD8A99A8BD753
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-14T15:16:20Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
robtex.com widget