Robtex.Com - Info

robtex receives about 18,870 unique visitors and 61,139 (3.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $150.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $433,432.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank robtex.com is ranked number 34,325 in the world and 0.0041% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Herndon, VA, 20170, United States and links to network IP address 46.255.120.80.

About - Robtex.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$433,432.66
Daily Revenue:
$150.96
Monthly Revenue:
$4,528.80
Yearly Revenue:
$55,100.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,870
Monthly Unique Visitors:
566,100
Daily Pageviews:
61,139 (3.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
34,325 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0041% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,349
Average Load Time:
(1563 ms) 51 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Belgium 10.2%14.1%2168
Russia 8.3%9.3%21621
India 7.4%4.2%49750
United States 6.6%6.0%76385
Netherlands 4.7%5.4%11482
Spain 4.6%2.9%19725
Japan 4.4%14.6%26659
France 3.3%2.4%32967
Germany 2.5%2.1%50240
Austria 2.5%8.0%6153
Singapore 2.4%0.8%11652
United Arab Emirates 2.1%2.0%6372
Czech Republic 2.0%1.3%10239
Australia 2.0%3.1%24625
Canada 1.9%3.9%32723
Italy 1.9%1.6%39777
Indonesia 1.7%1.1%32839
United Kingdom 1.4%0.9%80508
Egypt 1.2%0.3%27481
Latvia 1.0%1.1%3889
Ukraine 0.9%0.3%42251
Iran 0.8%0.2%65835
Vietnam 0.6%0.2%44983

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
robtex.com
98.69%99.53%3.6
OTHER
0%0.47%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
73,400
Google Indexed Pages:
154,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
71,771
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
163,217
Bing Backlinks:
67,042
Bing Indexed Pages:
163,067

Domain Overview

SEMrush robtex.com
Domain:
  robtex.com
Rank:
  237178
Organic Keywords:
  591
Organic Traffic:
  2,559
Organic Cost:
  $109.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,822
Facebook shares:
  192
Facebook comments:
  39
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  6,053
Tweets:
  16
Google +:
  11,396
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  15,693
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
46.255.120.80
ASN:
AS48285 
ISP:
ROBTEX AB 
Server Location:
Herndon
VA
20170
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 46.255.120.80

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
X-Info: https redirect
Cache-Control: public, max-age=2592000
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
Location: https://www.robtex.com/
Server: lighttpd/1.4.31
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 07:40:31 GMT
X-Varnish: 1015778885 1012437524
Age: 934244
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.7.9
Date: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 07:40:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=2
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
Etag: 2a2333815e63bfa3981f0d6bea772478.gzip
Last-Modified: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 07:40:32 GMT
X-Debug: z0,uciad030040
Expires: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 07:40:34 GMT
X-j: y 2 y
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-E-Original-Length: 39254
X-G-New-Length: 12977
X-Rt: p29085 f166
X-Varnish: 386610439
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 900
Mname gdns.q.robtex.com
Rname info.robtex.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 46.255.120.81 3600
A 46.255.120.80 3600
NS gdns2.q.robtex.com 1568
NS gdns1.q.robtex.com 1568
NS gdns0.q.robtex.com 1568
NS gdns3.q.robtex.com 1568

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-24
Domain Age:
19 years 5 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: robtex.com
Registry Domain ID: 7***403_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: https://domains.google.com/
Updated Date: 2015-05-08T04:27:25.0Z
Creation Date: 1996-02-24T05:00:00.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-02-25T05:00:00.0Z
Registrar: Google Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 895
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: registrar-abuse[at]google.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.877-237-6466
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Anthi Koniali
Registrant Organization: Robtex LTD
Registrant Street: 67 Kennedy Avenue
Registrant City: Nicosia
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1076
Registrant Country: CY
Registrant Phone: +357.22441722
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Anthi Koniali
Admin Organization: Robtex LTD
Admin Street: 67 Kennedy Avenue
Admin City: Nicosia
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1076
Admin Country: CY
Admin Phone: +357.22441722
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Anthi Koniali
Tech Organization: Robtex LTD
Tech Street: 67 Kennedy Avenue
Tech City: Nicosia
Tech Postal Code: 1076
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: CY
Tech Phone: +357.22441722
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: gdns0.q.robtex.com
Name Server: gdns1.q.robtex.com
Name Server: gdns2.q.robtex.com
Name Server: gdns3.q.robtex.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-31T07:40:34.0Z <<<

Registry Billing ID:
Billing Name: Anthi Koniali
Billing Organization: Robtex LTD
Billing Street: 67 Kennedy Avenue
Billing City: Nicosia
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1076
Billing Country: CY
Billing Phone: +357.22441722
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
; Please register your domains at; https://domains.google.com/
; For more information on Whois status codes,
; please visit http://www.icann.org/epp
;
; This data is provided by Google
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; Google does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ROBTEX.COM
Registrar: GOOGLE INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 895
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://domains.google.com
Name Server: GDNS0.Q.ROBTEX.COM
Name Server: GDNS1.Q.ROBTEX.COM
Name Server: GDNS2.Q.ROBTEX.COM
Name Server: GDNS3.Q.ROBTEX.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-may-2015
Creation Date: 24-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 25-feb-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 07:40:13 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
robtex.com widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.